STE
Privacy Policy
 
STE HOME STE HOME


2016 - 2017 Broward County
Salute to Education Scholarship Recipients


ARTS: Foreign Language and Language Arts
ARTS: Performing Arts and Visual Arts
ATHLETICS
LEADERSHIP / SERVICE
SCIENCES: Mathematical Sciences / Computer Sciences
SCIENCES: Natural Science

Congratulations! Click here to RSVP

ARTS: Foreign Language and Language Arts Back to top
Recipient High School  
Gabrielle Lawson American Heritage School
Neuteyshe Felizor Charles W. Flanagan High School
Lizbeth Moreno Coconut Creek High School
Catalina Castro Cypress Bay High School
Akeyla Johnson Nova High School
Nadia Lupiano Somerset Academy Charter High
Jared Hurwit Western High School
 
ARTS: Performing Arts and Visual Arts Back to top
Recipient High School  
Matthew  Pearl Coral Glades High School
Valeria Alfageme Coral Springs Charter
Shayne Henry Lauderhill 6-12 STEM-MED High School
Gerson Moreno-Romero McArthur High School
Daniel Agosto Monarch High School
Adrian  Caballero Piper High School
Lauryn Perkins West Broward High School
  
ATHLETICS Back to top
Recipient High School  
Deanna McClary Blanche Ely High School
Emily Dolce Charles W. Flanagan High School
Hannah  Patten Cooper City High School
Juan Rivera Coral Glades High School
Annamarie Malter Cypress Bay High School
Ian Tyrell Miramar High School
Sean Drexl Monarch High School
Kasey Geddis St. Thomas Aquinas High School
  
LEADERSHIP / SERVICE Back to top
Recipient High School  
Lauren Sopourn Home Schooled Student
Nicholas Matese American Heritage School
Mhina JohnBaptiste Atlantic Technical Center Magnet
Angelica Scott Blanche Ely High School
Rachel Lorfils Coconut Creek High School
Gabriela Rodriguez Garcia College Academy at BCC
Thuy-Thuong Nguyen Cooper City High School
Branda Rayo Coral Glades High School
Rodolfo Rodriguez Coral Springs Charter
Theresa Jean Louis Deerfield Beach High School
Alejandro  Rodriguez  Ft. Lauderdale High School
Phoebe Saint Phard Hallandale High School
Belle LaMontagne J.P. Taravella High School
Alyssa Ramsarran Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
Makayla Nicholas Northeast High School
Rina Lakhlani Nova High School
Sarah Duval Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Sum Chi Poon Somerset Academy Charter High
Madelyn Pietraszewski St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Camryn Hambro Western High School

SCIENCES: Mathematical Sciences / Computer Sciences Back to top
Recipient High School  
Nathanael Garcia Home Schooled Student
Arielle Desarmes Blanche Ely High School
Branden Reis Charles W. Flanagan High School
Alyssa Guariniello Coral Glades High School
Shanecia Williams Dillard High School
Nehemie Augustin Lauderhill 6-12 STEM-MED High School
Loreal Smith Stranahan High School

SCIENCES: Natural Science Back to top
Recipient High School  
Phabie Jean Atlantic Technical Center Magnet
Dayjah Aristilde Blanche Ely High School
Jasmine Marcellus Charles W. Flanagan High School
Christina Dulal Miramar High School
Anthony Collins Northeast High School
Sofia  Mohammad Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Roberta Braxton South Broward High School
 
   
 
STE HOME