STE
Privacy Policy
 
STE HOME STE HOME


2015 - 2016 Miami-Dade County
Salute to Education Scholarship Recipients


ARTS: Foreign Language and Language Arts
ARTS: Performing Arts and Visual Arts
ATHLETICS
LEADERSHIP / SERVICE
SCIENCES: Mathematical Sciences / Computer Sciences
SCIENCES: Natural Science

Congratulations! Click here to RSVP

ARTS: Foreign Language and Language Arts Back to top
Recipient High School
Francyess Denis Southwest Miami Senior High School
Alberto Garcia Coral Reef Senior High
Melissa  Gutierrez  Hialeah Gardens Senior High
Therese Lucky North Miami Beach Senior High School
Daniela Mateu Hialeah Senior High School
Claudia Ponce de Leon Mater Academy High
Aaron Rodriguez-Pupo Felix Varela Senior High School
Rocio Velasquez South Dade Senior High School

ARTS: Performing Arts and Visual Arts Back to top
Recipient High School
Ayleen Arauz-Davila G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School
Juan  Beltran John A. Ferguson Senior High School
Raven Blankenship  School for Advanced Studies, Homestead Campus
Bruny Garcia Miami Springs Senior High School
Dimitri Godur Ransom Everglades School
Yarelis Machin TERRA Environmental Research Institute
Angelika Menendez Coral Gables Senior High School
Karen Schlicht Ronald Reagan Doral HIgh School

ATHLETICS Back to top
Recipient High School
Karina Abadia Ronald Reagan Doral HIgh School
Ryan Banos Miami Lakes Educational Center
Phillip Cifuentes Mater Lakes Academy
Blonda Garcia-Martinez Miami Jackson Senior High School
Delsabriana Gonzalez Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy
Richenet Lafleur Miami Edison Senior High School
Rachel Peraza Our Lady of Lourdes Academy

LEADERSHIP / SERVICE Back to top
Recipient High School
Viangely Asencio Coral Gables Senior High School
Ana Cabrera G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School
Megan Castro TERRA Environmental Research Institute
Adrian Cruz Mater Academy High
Krystina Derby Miami Carol City Senior High School
Yislen Felipes iPreparatory Academy
Valeria Hansen Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High School
Cheldina Jean Miami Beach Senior High School
Yahnell Judah Felix Varela Senior High School
Emmarica Lassin Miami Edison Senior High School
Patricia Marrero Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy
Nicole  Mena Our Lady of Lourdes Academy
Taress Nelson Booker T. Washington Senior High School
Jorge Pereira Academy for Advanced Academics
Kara Powell Barbara Goleman Senior High School
Anay  Ravelo Hialeah Gardens Senior High

SCIENCES: Mathematical Sciences / Computer Sciences Back to top
Recipient High School
Benjamin Bao Miami Palmetto Senior High School
Karen Camacho School for Advanced Studies, Homestead Campus
Isabella Castillo Young Women's Preparatory Academy
Alejandrina Gonzalez Reyes St. Brendan High School
Kemuel Nelson Miami Edison Senior High School
Ignacio Ortega Castineiras Archimedean Upper Conservatory
Gabriel Urgelles TERRA Environmental Research Institute
Michele Wu Miami Lakes Educational Center
Meyling  Yi iPreparatory Academy

SCIENCES: Natural Science Back to top
Recipient High School
Sheba Blaise North Miami Senior High School
Samaria Carias Hialeah Senior High School
Kenneth DeMason Coral Reef Senior High
Stephan Garcia MAST Academy
Gabriela Gonzalez Mater Academy High
Diego  Grave de Peralta Jose Marti MAST 6-12 Academy
Justin Millares Mater Lakes Academy
Victoria Robinson Miami Lakes Educational Center



STE HOME